Donate

If the form below is not working on mobile or tablet, please use this link

Thank you for your gift. 

Your support allows us to provide a Christ-centered education to students from all backgrounds and income levels, equipping them to serve Christ and society.

Screen Shot 2021-11-23 at 2.23.13 PM

If you would like to mail your donation, please mail it to the following address:

Advancement Office

810 Van Raalte Dr Sw

Grand Rapids, MI 49509

Staff

Carla Ackerman

Resource Specialist

Vanessa Allen

Gospel Choir Director

James Bailard

High School Science

Mandy Baker

K / 1 Academic Interventionist

Randy Basinger

K-8 P.E.

Rok Dam Beak

Communications Coordinator

rbeak@tphgr.org

Cheri Beals

Executive Assistant to the Superintendent

Shawn Beene

Remote Learning Coordinator

Karen Bobo

Office Assistant

Jayne Boerman

Grades 2/3

John Booy

Superintendent

jbooy@tphgr.org

Nancy Brusseau

Library Coordinator

Rahni Bryant

Kindergarten

Lisa Bulten

Science

Kerrah Caballero

High School Spanish | Art

Charisse Carrillo

Food Service Coordinator

Bob Cegelis

Transportation

Phyllis Cegelis

Transportation Coordinator

Eunsub Cho

Wonder Academy Teacher | Assistant Principal, Middle School

Alf Clark

High School Principal

Miles Colago

Assistant Superintendent

mcolago@tphgr.org

Phil Cole

Bible | Spanish

Diane DeBruin

Grades K-4 Education Specialist

Kathy DeJong

Wonder Academy Teacher | Reading Specialist

Jill DenBraber

Grades 6/7 English Language Arts

Curtis DePree

Director of Educational Technology | Director of ELL

Peyton DeRuiter

Grades 6/7 Language Arts | Social Studies

Rebecca Drzewicki

Grades 4/5

Lois Ege

K-8 Art

Kent Ezell

Director of Admissions | Advancement Officer

kezell@tphgr.org

Terry Faber

Technology Director

Tricia Figueroa

Grades 3-5 Math Teacher | Middle School Title 1

Donna Fisher

English Language Learners

Noelle Gable

Student Life and Athletics Office Assistant

Sandy Gardner

Business Manager

Dawne Garvey

Donor Officer | Partnership Program Coordinator

dgarvey@tphgr.org

Mike Garvey

Grades 4/5

Ronda Gauger

K-8 Title 1 | English Language Learners

Annika Gilkes

Advancement Assistant | Database Coordinator

agilkes@tphgr.org

Linda Gordon

Volunteer Coordinator

lgordon@tphgr.org

Molly Guzniczak

K/1 Paraprofessional

Ron Hamil

K-8 Computers

Kara Haskill

Athletic Director

khaskill@tphgr.org

Randy Helm

Director of Finance

Colleen Hill

Guidance Counselor

Micah Hoeksema

Math | Language Arts

Luanne Hoekzema

Education Interventionist

Aubree Hofman

Middle School Dean of Students

Jake Hoogstrate

Student Life Director | Teacher

Ann Isaacson

Middle School Band Director

Maria Johnson

Elementary Paraprofessional | 4/5 Discipleship

Grace Joldersma

Education Specialist

David Kong

Grades 6th-8th Science

Christina Kortman

Preschool Paraprofessional

Kristopher Koster

Bible

Tricia Kremke

Social Studies

Kevin Kuipers

Assistant Principal

Elizabeth Kusserow

Grade 1

Rebekah LaPlaca

Grades 2/3

Joy Larson

Pre-Kindergarten

Timothy Lee

Grade 8 Bible | Grades 6-8 Math

Nanette Leegwater

English Language Learners

Sherry Leyendecker

Instructional Aide

Elizabeth Lopez

Business Office Assistant | Enrollment Coordinator

Victor Lynde

Grade 8 Language Arts | Social Studies

Carly Minnema

Grades 4/5

Becky Ophoff

English 11

Jori Orr

English 9 & 10

Maria-Elena Pimentel

Pre-Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Mark Ponstine

Elementary / Middle School Principal

Cheryl Prindle

Grades K-8 ELL Teacher

Carla Rich

Administrative Assistant

Brenda Riegler

Grades K/1

Christina Rodriguez

Office Assistant

Brent Seinen

Grades K-8 Science

Clae Sensenig

JV Girls BBall

Sara Sisco

English | Civics | Choir

Jeanne Smith

Grades 4/5

Lucero Solis

Algebra 1 | Science

Deanna Stout

Guidance Counselor

Ann Talen

Advancement Assistant

atalen@tphgr.org

Emma Torrento

4/5 Discipleship Coordinator

Shelby Toth

Grades 2/3

Robert Trice

Bible

Tony Troeger

Grades 6/7 Math | Bible

Jenna Van Oyen

Band Director

Mark Van Zanten

Grades 4/5

Karen VandenBerge

Registrar | Guidance Office Assistant

Sarah Veenstra

Grades K-8 Spanish

Anna Veldman

English 12 | Social Studies

Keith Ver Beek

Science

Gabby Visser

Grade Young Fives

Beth Williams

K-8 Music

Michele Williamson

Math