Contact

Annika Gilkes
agilkes@tphgr.org
616 818-3774

PRAYER TEAM

We have seen God do miraculous things and provide in ways we could never have imagined. We are dependent on Him and are in awe of His faithfulness.

JOIN OVER 600 PRAYER PARTNERS!

Our SHIELD team prays for provision, protection, and blessing.

Standing in the Gap (Intercession)
Holding on to the Word of God
Intimately Seeking after God
Expecting Greatly – because we believe God’s heart
Lifting up the Name of Jesus
Declaring His Goodness!

Carla Ackerman

Resource Specialist

Vanessa Allen

Gospel Choir Director

James Bailard

High School Science

Mandy Baker

K / 1 Academic Interventionist

Randy Basinger

K-8 P.E.

Rok Dam Beak

Communications Coordinator

rbeak@tphgr.org

Cheri Beals

Executive Assistant to the Superintendent

Shawn Beene

Remote Learning Coordinator

Karen Bobo

Office Assistant

Jayne Boerman

Grades 2/3

John Booy

Superintendent

jbooy@tphgr.org

Nancy Brusseau

Library Coordinator

Rahni Bryant

Kindergarten

Lisa Bulten

Science

Kris Burghgraef

Office Assistant

Kerrah Caballero

High School Spanish

Charisse Carrillo

Food Service Coordinator

Bob Cegelis

Transportation

Phyllis Cegelis

Transportation Coordinator

Eunsub Cho

Wonder Academy Teacher | Assistant Principal, Middle School

Alf Clark

High School Principal

Miles Colago

Assistant Superintendent

mcolago@tphgr.org

Phil Cole

Bible | Spanish

Diane DeBruin

Grades K-4 Education Specialist

Kathy DeJong

Wonder Academy Teacher | Reading Specialist

Jill DenBraber

Grades 6/7 English Language Arts

Curtis DePree

Director of Educational Technology | Director of ELL

Peyton DeRuiter

Grades 6/7 Language Arts | Social Studies

Rebecca Drzewicki

Grades 4/5

Lois Ege

K-8 Art

Kent Ezell

Director of Admissions | Advancement Officer

kezell@tphgr.org

Terry Faber

Technology Director

Tricia Figueroa

Grades 3-5 Math Teacher | Middle School Title 1

Donna Fisher

English Language Learners

Noelle Gable

Student Life and Athletics Office Assistant

Sandy Gardner

Business Manager

Dawne Garvey

Donor Officer | Partnership Program Coordinator

dgarvey@tphgr.org

Mike Garvey

Grades 4/5

Ronda Gauger

K-8 Title 1 | English Language Learners

Annika Gilkes

Advancement Assistant | Database Coordinator

agilkes@tphgr.org

Linda Gordon

Volunteer Coordinator

lgordon@tphgr.org

Molly Guzniczak

K/1 Paraprofessional

Ron Hamil

K-8 Computers

Kara Haskill

Athletic Director

khaskill@tphgr.org

Randy Helm

Director of Finance

Colleen Hill

Guidance Counselor

Micah Hoeksema

Math | Language Arts

Luanne Hoekzema

Education Interventionist

Aubree Hofman

Middle School Dean of Students

Jake Hoogstrate

Student Life Director | Teacher

Ann Isaacson

Middle School Band Director

Maria Johnson

Elementary Paraprofessional | 4/5 Discipleship

Grace Joldersma

Education Specialist

David Kong

Grades 6th-8th Science

Christina Kortman

Preschool Paraprofessional

Kristopher Koster

Bible

Tricia Kremke

Social Studies

Kevin Kuipers

Assistant Principal

Elizabeth Kusserow

Grade 1

Rebekah LaPlaca

Grades 2/3

Joy Larson

Pre-Kindergarten

Timothy Lee

Grade 8 Bible | Grades 6-8 Math

Nanette Leegwater

English Language Learners

Sherry Leyendecker

Instructional Aide

Elizabeth Lopez

Business Office Assistant | Enrollment Coordinator

Victor Lynde

Grade 8 Language Arts | Social Studies

Carly Minnema

Grades 4/5

Becky Ophoff

English 11

Jori Orr

English 9 & 10

Maria-Elena Pimentel

Pre-Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Clare Pollert

Art

Mark Ponstine

Elementary / Middle School Principal

Cheryl Prindle

Grades K-8 ELL Teacher

Carla Rich

Administrative Assistant

Brenda Riegler

Grades K/1

Christina Rodriguez

Office Assistant

Brent Seinen

Grades K-8 Science

Clae Sensenig

JV Girls BBall

Sara Sisco

English | Civics | Choir

Jeanne Smith

Grades 4/5

Lucero Solis

Algebra 1 | Science

Deanna Stout

Guidance Counselor

Ann Talen

Advancement Assistant

atalen@tphgr.org

Emma Torrento

4/5 Discipleship Coordinator

Shelby Toth

Grades 2/3

Robert Trice

Bible

Tony Troeger

Grades 6/7 Math | Bible

Jenna Van Oyen

Band Director

Mark Van Zanten

Grades 4/5

Karen VandenBerge

Registrar | Guidance Office Assistant

Sarah Veenstra

Grades K-8 Spanish

Anna Veldman

English 12 | Social Studies

Keith Ver Beek

Science

Gabby Visser

Grade Young Fives

Beth Williams

K-8 Music

Michele Williamson

Math